Scientific name: Persea gratissima.

Common name: avocado.

English name: avocado, alligator pear.

Parts used: fruit.

Components: oleic acid, sterols, vitamin D, amino acids.

Properties: the oil is indicated for the formulation of moisturizing and nourishing cosmetics, especially for mature, devitalized, dry, dehydrated or dull skin. Avocado oil-based cosmetics are particularly suited for anti-wrinkle, anti-stretch mark, firming and sun protection treatments as well as for all preparations that aim to restore the normal function of the hydro-lipid coat.

Related products

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.