Scientific name: Borago officinalis L.

Common name: borage.

English name: borage, burrage.

Parts used: leaves, flowers and seeds.

Components: in the aerial parts and in the flowers: tannins, anthocyanins, allantoin; in seeds: triglycerides and 25% gamma-linolenic acid.

Properties: anti-inflammatory, emollient, promotes the integrity and function of the cell membrane, and skin function.

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.