Scientific name: Capparis spinosa L.

Common name: caper.

English name: caper, caperbush.

Parts used: flower buds, zest and root.

Components: glucosides, flavonoids (rutin and quercetin), pectins, vitamins B1, B2, C, pantothenic acid.

Properties: for sensitive and reactive skin; reduces skin hypersensitivity.

Related products

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.