Scientific name: Olea europaea L. 

Common name: olive tree. 

English name: olive tree. 

Parts used: fruits, leaves. 

Components: leaves and bark with triterpenes, flavonoids, glucosides; fruits with lipids, triglycerides, fatty acids (oleic, palmitic, linoic). 

Properties: a skin softener with antioxidant properties which help counteract signs of aging. Suggested use: as a decoction for hypertension.

Related products

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.