Scientific name: Oryza sativa L. 

Common name: rice. 

English name: rice. 

Parts used: seeds. 

Components: vitamins A, B1, B2, B6, carbohydrates, mineral salts. 

Properties: highly moisturizing, regenerating, with emollient and smoothing properties. 

Curiosity: rice water is an excellent starching agent for fabrics.  

Rice flour poultices used against skin inflammation.

Related products

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.