Scientific name: Cymbopogon flexuosus.

Common name: lemongrass.

English name: cochin grass, east-Indian lemon grass, Malabar grass.

Parts used: leaves.

Components: essential oil.

Properties: soothing, relaxing, antimicrobial, analgesic, insect-repellent.

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.