Scientific name: Simmondsia chinensis.

Common name: jojoba.

English name: jojoba, goat nut, deer nut, pignut, wild hazel, quinine nut, coffeeberry, gray box bus.

Parts used: seeds.

Components: oil with monounsaturated fatty acids, glucosides, oleic acid.

Properties: conditioning, emollient, soothing.

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.