Scientific name: Acanthopanax Senticosus.

Common name: eleutherococcus, Siberian ginseng.

English name: devil's bush, siberian ginseng, eleuthero.

Parts used: root.

Components: triterpenes, sterols, caffeic acid, vitamin E, polysaccharides.

Properties: adaptogen, stimulant, energizing.

Related products

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.