Scientific name: Zingiber officinale.

Common name: ginger

English name: ginger, ginger root.

Parts used: rhizome.

Components: gingerols, fatty acids, vitamins, minerals, amino acids.

Properties: carminative, digestive, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory.

Zingiber properties

Related products

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.